2020 ATA Trade Show
Tweet
Sessions
Speakers
Exhibitors
Products
Press Releases
Show Specials
Floor Plan
Buzz
Search
Sessions
(0)
View/Sort by
Tracks
|
Day
Details
Exhibitor Setup
(
Room
Exhibit Halls A-I
)
10 Jan 20
6:30 AM
-
8:30 AM
Target the Heart Breakfast
(
Wabash Ballroom
)
10 Jan 20
6:30 AM
-
8:30 AM
Registration
(
Room
Hoosier & Crossroads Lobby
)
10 Jan 20
7:00 AM
-
6:00 PM
Press Room Open
(
Room
141
)
10 Jan 20
7:30 AM
-
6:00 PM
Certification: Level 2
(
Room
145
)
10 Jan 20
8:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Certification: Level 2
(
Room
145
)
10 Jan 20
8:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Education Sessions
(
Room
131-137
)
10 Jan 20
8:00 AM
-
9:00 AM
Seminar: Managing Risk: How Product Manufacturers Can Guard Against Lawsuits
(
Room
132
)
10 Jan 20
8:00 AM
-
9:00 AM
Seminar: New Fixes for Old Form Problems
(
Room
131
)
10 Jan 20
8:00 AM
-
9:00 AM
Seminar: What is S3DA?
(
Room
133
)
10 Jan 20
8:00 AM
-
9:00 AM
ATA Show Hours
(
Room
Exhibit Halls A-I
)
10 Jan 20
8:30 AM
-
6:00 PM
Celebrity Appearance by The Drury's
(
Room
Booth 1605
)
10 Jan 20
9:00 AM
-
9:30 AM
Meet the Red Rising Team!
(
Room
Booth 3313
)
10 Jan 20
9:00 AM
-
10:00 AM
Education Sessions
(
Room
131-137
)
10 Jan 20
9:15 AM
-
10:15 AM
Seminar: Data Driven Solutions for Improving Shooting
(
Room
134
)
10 Jan 20
9:15 AM
-
10:15 AM
Seminar: Loss Prevention & Risk Management for Archery Retailers
(
Room
136
)
10 Jan 20
9:15 AM
-
10:15 AM
Seminar: Smarter Buying Power with Buying Group Membership
(
Room
135
)
10 Jan 20
9:15 AM
-
10:15 AM
Seminar: Supply Chain Strategies for Business Growth
(
Room
137
)
10 Jan 20
9:15 AM
-
10:15 AM
Learn Shoot Like A Girl's Introductory Process to Women
(
Room
Booth 2400
)
10 Jan 20
9:30 AM
-
10:00 AM
Become a Dragon Slayer ! Waiting for your challenge !
(
Room
Shooting Lane H25
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Best in Show and Impact Awards Ceremony
(
Room
Buzz Center Stage in the MyATA Area
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
10:30 AM
Celebrity Appearances by Chad Mendes, Jay Paul, and Trent Cole
(
Room
Booth 3233
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Kip Campbell with Red Arrow!
(
Room
Booth 3313
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
LaCrosse Footwear 'Cappy Hour'
(
Room
Booth 4625
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
Meet & Greet with The Bone Collector Team!
(
Room
Booth 3941
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
Meet Kendall Jones!
(
Room
Booth 4703
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
Meet Roger Raglin!
(
Room
Booth 443
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
Pro Staff Signature Session - Josh and Sarah Bowmar
(
Room
Booth 3641
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
The Crush: Lee and Tiffany Appearance / Autograph Signing at the Summit Treestands
(
Room
Booth 203
)
10 Jan 20
10:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
Chance Beaubouef - Professional Archer at the Last Chance Archery Booth
(
Room
Booth 4121
)
10 Jan 20
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Demo: Jerky & Sausage Processing
(
Room
Booth 553
)
10 Jan 20
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Demo: Training Your Tracking Dog
(
Room
Booth 4713
)
10 Jan 20
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
For Love or Likes
(
Room
Booth 924
)
10 Jan 20
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
George Ryals IV (World-renowned archer and archery coach) at the Last Chance Archery Booth
(
Room
Booth 4121
)
10 Jan 20
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Levi Morgan - BowLife TV at the Last Chance Archery Booth
(
Room
Booth 4121
)
10 Jan 20
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Samantha Morgan - BowLife TV at the Last Chance Archery Booth
(
Room
Booth 4121
)
10 Jan 20
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Autograph Signing & Celebrity Appearance by Fred Eichler
(
Room
Booth 1605
)
10 Jan 20
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Coffee Talk: Power of Secret Shopping to Grow Your Customer Base
(
Room
MyATA Area
)
10 Jan 20
11:00 AM
-
11:30 AM
Don & Kandi Kisky with Whitetail Freaks!
(
Room
Booth 3713
)
10 Jan 20
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Hi Mountain Seasonings Product Tasting
(
Room
4501
)
10 Jan 20
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Meet the Red Rising Team!
(
Room
Booth 841
)
10 Jan 20
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Pro Staff Signature Session - Fred Eichler
(
Room
Booth 3641
)
10 Jan 20
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Tombo with Buck Commander
(
Room
Booth 4703
)
10 Jan 20
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Coffee Talk: Connecting Conservation & The Archery Industry
(
Room
MyATA Area
)
10 Jan 20
12:00 PM
-
12:30 PM
Meet the Drop Zone Team!
(
Room
Booth 3313
)
10 Jan 20
12:00 PM
-
1:00 PM
Pro Staff Signature Session - Kip Campbell
(
Room
Booth 3641
)
10 Jan 20
12:00 PM
-
12:45 PM
See the Addicted To The Outdoors Team!
(
Room
Booth 3713
)
10 Jan 20
12:00 PM
-
1:00 PM
Live Music by Kaleb Lee from The Voice
(
Room
Booth 3233
)
10 Jan 20
12:30 PM
-
2:00 PM
Meet the Adrenaline Junkies!
(
Room
Booth 443
)
10 Jan 20
12:30 PM
-
1:30 PM
Celebrity Appearance by Raised Hunting
(
Room
Booth 1605
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
2:00 PM
Certification: Level 2
(
Room
145
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Certification: Level 2
(
Room
145
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Coffee Talk: Brand Makeover, Lessons in Brand Reinvention
(
Room
MyATA Area
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
1:30 PM
Kip Campbell with Red Arrow!
(
Room
Booth 3307
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
2:00 PM
Meet & Greet with Melissa Bachman
(
Room
Booth 807
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
Meet Katie Van Slyke!
(
Room
Booth 4703
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
2:00 PM
Meet the Drop Zone Team!
(
Room
Booth 841
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
2:00 PM
See the Addicted To The Outdoors Team!
(
Room
Booth 3313
)
10 Jan 20
1:00 PM
-
2:00 PM
Demo: Start to Finish - Building Your Most Accurate Arrow
(
Room
Booth 4713, A7 & A8
)
10 Jan 20
1:30 PM
-
2:30 PM
Autograph Signing & Celebrity Appearance - Kendall Jones
(
Room
Booth 1605
)
10 Jan 20
2:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
Celebrity Appearance by The Bone Collectors
(
Room
Booth 203
)
10 Jan 20
2:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
Come and Meet Drury Outdoors!
(
Room
Booth 3313
)
10 Jan 20
2:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
Come and Meet The Lindsey Way Team!
(
Room
Booth 841
)
10 Jan 20
2:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
Drury Outdoors 30 Year Anniversary Farm Giveaway Winner Announcement
(
Room
Scent Crusher Booth 3313
)
10 Jan 20
2:00 PM
-
2:30 PM
MLB player Brett Graves with Full Count Full Draw and SKG Outdoors!
(
Room
Booth 4703
)
10 Jan 20
2:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
Pro Staff Signature Session - Bone Collectors
(
Room
Booth 3641
)
10 Jan 20
2:00 PM
-
3:00 PM
Bone Collector Appearance at the Non-Typical by Drake Booth
(
Room
Booth 3113
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
4:00 PM
Coffee Talk: Federal Excise Tax - Are You Paying Correctly?
(
Room
MyATA Area
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
3:30 PM
LaCrosse Footwear 'Cappy Hour'
(
Room
Booth 4625
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
4:00 PM
Meet the Drop Zone Team!
(
Room
Booth 443
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
4:00 PM
Pro Staff Signature Session - Ralph and Vicki Cianciarulo
(
Room
Booth 3641
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
4:00 PM
QAD PRO Staff Celebrity Autograph Signing!
(
Room
Booth 601
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
See the Heartland Bowhunter Team!
(
Room
Booth 841
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
4:00 PM
See the Red Rising Team!
(
Room
Booth 4901
)
10 Jan 20
3:00 PM
-
4:00 PM
Demo: Elevate Your Bottom Line
(
Room
Booth 1725
)
10 Jan 20
3:30 PM
-
4:00 PM
Demo: Stabilize Your Bow…Before, During & After the Shot
(
Room
Booth 4713, A7 & A8
)
10 Jan 20
3:30 PM
-
4:30 PM
Meet Matt Busbice!
(
Room
Booth 924
)
10 Jan 20
3:30 PM
-
4:30 PM
Celebrity Appearance by Reel Bragging Rights TV Host Jim Root
10 Jan 20
4:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Meet the Drop Zone Team!
(
Room
Booth 3713
)
10 Jan 20
4:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Pro Staff Signature Session - Cameron Hanes
(
Room
Booth 3641
)
10 Jan 20
4:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Visit with Roger Raglin!
(
Room
Booth 1437
)
10 Jan 20
4:30 PM
-
5:30 PM
$5,000 ATA and $1,000 ScentLok Cash Giveaway Drawing
(
Room
MyATA Exhibit Hall F
)
10 Jan 20
5:00 PM
-
5:15 PM
Daily Lakewood Products Bowcase Giveaway!
(
Room
Booth 1437
)
10 Jan 20
5:00 PM
-
5:30 PM
Meet the Drop Zone Team!
(
Room
Booth 4901
)
10 Jan 20
5:00 PM
-
6:00 PM
7th Annual Badlands Film Festival presented by Garmin
(
Room
Old National Centre Theatre - Offsite
)
10 Jan 20
7:30 PM
-
10:00 PM
Home
Sessions
Speakers
Exhibitors
Products
Press Releases
Show Specials
Floor Plan
Tweet
Login
|
Back to top
ChirpE