Wood Flooring 2019 Expo
Tweet
Sessions
Speakers
Exhibitors
Products
Press Releases
Show Specials
Floor Plan
Buzz
Search
Sessions
(56)
View/Sort by
Tracks
|
Day
Details
Registration Open
(
Room
1st Floor Concourse
)
01 May 19
7:00 AM
-
6:00 PM
Exhibitor Set-up
(
Room
Exhibit Hall 1st Floor
)
01 May 19
8:00 AM
-
8:00 PM
Understanding Moisture Management and Building Science – Wood Floors
(
Room
203 A-C
)
01 May 19
8:00 AM
-
11:00 AM
Symposium Luncheon
(
Room
203 A-C
)
01 May 19
11:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Moisture Management and Building Science - Round Table Discussion
(
Room
203 A-C
)
01 May 19
12:00 PM
-
3:15 PM
Opening Stampede (General Session)
(
Ballroom 2nd Floor
)
01 May 19
4:30 PM
-
6:00 PM
Opening Stampede Reception
(
Ballroom 2nd Floor
)
01 May 19
6:00 PM
-
7:30 PM
Registration Open
(
Room
1st Floor Concourse
)
02 May 19
7:00 AM
-
6:00 PM
Breathe Easy
(
Room
202 AB
)
02 May 19
7:30 AM
-
8:30 AM
Finding Labor through Apprenticeships
(
Room
201 AB
)
02 May 19
7:30 AM
-
8:30 AM
Report Writing with NWFA's New Inspector Report Form
(
Room
204 AB
)
02 May 19
7:30 AM
-
8:30 AM
Standing Out From the Crowd
(
Room
203 AB
)
02 May 19
7:30 AM
-
8:30 AM
Tech Zone Demo – Inlaying Mixed Media
(
Room
Hall F Entrance
)
02 May 19
7:30 AM
-
8:30 AM
ICRI Educational Session (Pre-Registration Required)
(
Room
100
)
02 May 19
8:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
ICRI Tier 1 Educational Program (Pre-Registration Required)
(
Room
100
)
02 May 19
8:00 AM
-
3:05 PM
ICRI Tier 2 Certification Program & Performance Exam (2 Day Event 5.2 & 5.3) (Pre-Registration Required)
(
Room
100
)
02 May 19
8:00 AM
-
3:00 PM
Head, Shoulders, Knees & Back, Knees & Back
(
Room
202 AB
)
02 May 19
8:45 AM
-
9:45 AM
Investing in Your Crew & Company through Training
(
Room
201 AB
)
02 May 19
8:45 AM
-
9:45 AM
Problems, Causes & Cures Discussion – Finish
(
Room
204 AB
)
02 May 19
8:45 AM
-
9:45 AM
Show Me the Brand, Show Me the Money
(
Room
203 AB
)
02 May 19
8:45 AM
-
9:45 AM
Tech Zone Demo – Making Resin Inlays
(
Room
Hall F Entrance
)
02 May 19
8:45 AM
-
9:45 AM
NWFA General Session & Awards
(
Ballroom 2nd Floor
)
02 May 19
10:00 AM
-
11:30 AM
Trade Show Open | Exhibitor Demo | Concession Stand
(
Room
Exhibit Hall 1st Floor
)
02 May 19
11:30 AM
-
5:30 PM
Bona US - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall-Theater 2
)
02 May 19
12:25 PM
-
12:55 PM
Pallmann - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 1
)
02 May 19
1:05 PM
-
1:35 PM
American Sanders - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 2
)
02 May 19
1:45 PM
-
2:15 PM
ICRI Recertification Exam (Pre-Registration Required)
(
Room
100
)
02 May 19
2:00 PM
-
3:05 PM
MAPEI - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 1
)
02 May 19
2:25 PM
-
2:55 PM
ICRI Demonstration and Workshop (Optional) (Pre-Registration Required)
(
Room
100
)
02 May 19
3:00 PM
-
6:00 PM
WOCA Denmark - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 2
)
02 May 19
3:05 PM
-
3:35 PM
Seneca Millwork Inc. - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 1
)
02 May 19
3:45 PM
-
4:15 PM
Eukula - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 2
)
02 May 19
4:25 PM
-
4:55 PM
Honky Tonk Happy Hour
(
Room
Exhibit Hall 1st Floor
)
02 May 19
4:30 PM
-
5:30 PM
Distributor & Manufacturer Reception (Sponsored by NAFCD & NWFA)
(
Room
1st Floor Belt Buckle Lobby
)
02 May 19
5:30 PM
-
6:30 PM
Emerging Leaders Reception
(
Omni Hotel | 2nd Floor Texas Ballroom A-D
)
02 May 19
6:00 PM
-
7:00 PM
Registration Open
(
Room
1st Floor Concourse
)
03 May 19
8:00 AM
-
4:00 PM
Problems, Causes & Cures Discussion – Solid
(
Room
204 AB
)
03 May 19
8:30 AM
-
9:30 AM
Tech Zone Demo - Making Plank from Strip
(
Room
Hall F Entrance
)
03 May 19
8:30 AM
-
9:30 AM
Tommy, Can You Hear Me?
(
Room
202 AB
)
03 May 19
8:30 AM
-
9:30 AM
Whose Brand is it Anyway?
(
Room
203 AB
)
03 May 19
8:30 AM
-
9:30 AM
You Started a Business; Now What?
(
Room
201 AB
)
03 May 19
8:30 AM
-
9:30 AM
"Real Wood. Real Life." Campaign Toolkit
(
Room
203 AB
)
03 May 19
9:45 AM
-
10:45 AM
Controlling Chaos through Project Management
(
Room
201 AB
)
03 May 19
9:45 AM
-
10:45 AM
Every Brand Can Use Some Support
(
Room
202 AB
)
03 May 19
9:45 AM
-
10:45 AM
Problems, Causes & Cures Discussion – Engineered
(
Room
204 AB
)
03 May 19
9:45 AM
-
10:45 AM
Tech Zone Demo – Layering Finishes for Unique Effects
(
Room
Hall F Entrance
)
03 May 19
9:45 AM
-
10:45 AM
Trade Show Open | Exhibitor Demo | Concession Stand
(
Room
Exhibit Hall 1st Floor
)
03 May 19
11:00 AM
-
4:00 PM
Werkmaster - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 2
)
03 May 19
11:00 AM
-
11:30 AM
DuraSeal - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 1
)
03 May 19
11:40 AM
-
12:10 PM
Valinge & ProInstaller - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 2
)
03 May 19
12:20 PM
-
12:50 PM
Basic Coatings - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 1
)
03 May 19
1:00 PM
-
1:30 PM
ThermoSoft - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 2
)
03 May 19
1:40 PM
-
2:10 PM
OSMO USA - Exhibitor Demonstration
(
Room
Exhibit Hall - Theater 2
)
03 May 19
3:10 PM
-
3:40 PM
Last Call Saloon Closing Reception
(
Ballroom 2nd Floor
)
03 May 19
4:00 PM
-
5:30 PM
Exhibitor Tear-Down
(
Room
Exhibit Hall 1st Floor
)
03 May 19
4:15 PM
-
9:00 PM
Exhibitor Tear-Down
(
Room
Exhibit Hall 1st Floor
)
04 May 19
8:00 AM
-
2:00 PM
Home
Sessions
Speakers
Exhibitors
Products
Press Releases
Show Specials
Floor Plan
Tweet
Login
|
Back to top
ChirpE