2018 MILCOM
Tweet
Sessions
Speakers
Exhibitors
Press Releases
Floor Plan
Buzz
Search
Sessions
(100)
View/Sort by
Tracks
|
Day
Details
Registration Hours
29 Oct 18
7:00 AM
-
6:00 PM
Conference Opening & Breakfast Keynote
(
Marquis Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
8:00 AM
-
9:30 AM
Tutorial: Geolocation Enhanced Mobile Communication Networks
(
Room
Meridian 1
)
29 Oct 18
9:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Tutorial: Systematic Exploration of Critical Software for Catastrophic Cyber-Physical Malware
(
Room
Meridian 2
)
29 Oct 18
9:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Panel: Design Approaches to Secure and Resilient Embedded Systems
(
Room
Chicago
)
29 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Technical Panel: Resource Sharing in a Network of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) and Drones
(
Room
Dallas
)
29 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Innovation and Solution Hall Hours
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
SSC PAC/SPAWAR Poster Display
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-2: Robust Machine Learning
(
Room
Denver
)
29 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
10:55 AM
Technical Paper Session: NPP-1: Multipoint Communication
(
Room
Saddlebrook
)
29 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
11:20 AM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-1A: Machine Learning for PHY Layer I
(
Room
Washington
)
29 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-1: Network Security Technology
(
Room
New Orleans
)
29 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-2: Network Protocol Security
(
Room
Miami
)
29 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: SYS-1: Reliable Communication
(
Room
New York
)
29 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-1: Wireless Channel Measurements and Modeling
(
Room
St Louis
)
29 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
The State of MILSATCOM
(
Room
Atlanta/Boston
)
29 Oct 18
10:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Luncheon Keynote
(
Marquis Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
12:00 PM
-
1:30 PM
Networking Dessert Break in the Innovation and Solutions Hall
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
1:30 PM
-
2:30 PM
SSC PAC/SPAWAR Poster Display
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
1:30 PM
-
2:30 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-1B: Machine Learning for PHY Layer II
(
Room
Washington
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
3:15 PM
Restricted Technical Panel: Status and Issues of the Mobile User Objective System (MUOS)
(
Room
Atlanta/Boston
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-3: Cyber Attack and Countermeasure I
(
Room
New Orleans
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: NPP-2: Routing, Topology Management, and Localization
(
Room
Saddlebrook
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: SYS-2: RF Systems and Technologies
(
Room
New York
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-2: LPI, LPD, and Secure Communications
(
Room
St Louis
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-3: Modulation and Coding
(
Room
Miami
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Tutorial: Navigating Through the Maze of Digital Communication Options in the 21st Century
(
Room
Meridian 1
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Tutorial: Towards a Data-Centric Battlefield: Applications of Named Data Networks in Tactical Networks
(
Room
Meridian 2
)
29 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Panel: Cyberattack Forecasting - Hype or Hope?
(
Room
Dallas
)
29 Oct 18
2:30 PM
-
4:30 PM
Technical Panel: DoD Public Safety Communications and 9-1-1
(
Room
Chicago
)
29 Oct 18
2:30 PM
-
4:30 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-3: Machine Learning for Network Analysis
(
Room
Washington
)
29 Oct 18
3:45 PM
-
5:00 PM
SSC PAC/SPAWAR Poster Display
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
4:30 PM
-
6:00 PM
Technology Networking Reception in the Innovation and Solutions Hall
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
29 Oct 18
4:30 PM
-
6:00 PM
Registration Hours
30 Oct 18
7:00 AM
-
5:00 PM
Breakfast Keynote: U.S. Navy Information Warfare Acquisition -- Providing Information for the Warfighter
(
Marquis Ballroom
)
30 Oct 18
8:15 AM
-
9:30 AM
Restricted Paper Session: Satellite Communications (SATCOM)
(
Room
Denver
)
30 Oct 18
9:00 AM
-
10:15 AM
Restricted Paper Session: Waveform and Signal Processing I
(
Room
Miami
)
30 Oct 18
9:00 AM
-
10:15 AM
Tutorial: Intelligent Learning Algorithms and their Application to Communications and Networking
(
Room
Meridian 2
)
30 Oct 18
9:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Tutorial: LTE and 5G Protocol Security Procedures and Vulnerability Analyses Using Software Radio Testbeds
(
Room
Meridian 1
)
30 Oct 18
9:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Networking Coffee Break in the Innovation and Solution Hall
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
30 Oct 18
9:15 AM
-
10:15 AM
Technical Panel: Information-Centric Networking for Tactical Data Dissemination – Benefits and Challenges
(
Room
Dallas
)
30 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Technical Panel: Terahertz Communications: Challenges and Opportunities for Defense and Commercial Applications
(
Room
Chicago
)
30 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Innovation and Solution Hall Hours
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
30 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
SSC PAC/SPAWAR Poster Display
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
30 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-4A: Adversarial Machine Learning for Tactical Networks I
(
Room
Washington
)
30 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-4: Cyber Operation
(
Room
New Orleans
)
30 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: NPP-3: Support for Delay-Sensitive Applications
(
Room
Saddlebrook
)
30 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: SYS-3: Use of Commercial Technology
(
Room
New York
)
30 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-4: MIMO
(
Room
St Louis
)
30 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
SMC 2.0
(
Room
Atlanta/Boston
)
30 Oct 18
10:30 AM
-
11:45 AM
Restricted Paper Session: Satellite Communications (SATCOM)
(
Room
Denver
)
30 Oct 18
10:40 AM
-
11:30 AM
Restricted Paper Session: Waveform and Signal Processing I
(
Room
Miami
)
30 Oct 18
10:40 AM
-
11:55 AM
Luncheon Keynote: Working Together With Speed and Resiliency to Solve Protected Communications Challenges
30 Oct 18
12:00 PM
-
1:30 PM
Networking Dessert Break in the Innovation and Solutions Hall
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
30 Oct 18
1:30 PM
-
2:30 PM
SSC PAC/SPAWAR Poster Display
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
30 Oct 18
1:30 PM
-
2:30 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-4B: Adversarial Machine Learning for Tactical Networks II
(
Room
Washington
)
30 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
3:15 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-5: Machine Learning and Block Chain Technologies for Security
(
Room
New Orleans
)
30 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: NPP-4: Named Data Networking
(
Room
Saddlebrook
)
30 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: SYS-4: NATO Special Session
(
Room
New York
)
30 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-5: Filterbank Multicarrier Techniques
(
Room
St Louis
)
30 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Tutorial: Cyber Resiliency Engineering in Practice: Challenges and Lessons-Learned
(
Room
Meridian 1
)
30 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Tutorial: Software Defined Networking for Military Networks
(
Room
Meridian 2
)
30 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Restricted Paper Session: Enterprise Network
(
Room
Denver
)
30 Oct 18
2:15 PM
-
3:35 PM
Restricted Paper Session: Waveform and Signal Processing II
(
Room
Miami
)
30 Oct 18
2:15 PM
-
3:35 PM
Technical Panel: Laser Communications: New Generation of Capabilities
(
Room
Dallas
)
30 Oct 18
2:30 PM
-
4:30 PM
Technical Panel: Tech Transfer - Accessing Technology for Innovation
(
Room
Chicago
)
30 Oct 18
2:30 PM
-
4:30 PM
Agile Acquisition
(
Room
Atlanta/Boston
)
30 Oct 18
2:45 PM
-
4:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-5: Machine Learning for Social Networks
(
Room
Washington
)
30 Oct 18
3:45 PM
-
5:00 PM
Restricted Paper Session: Enterprise Network
(
Room
Denver
)
30 Oct 18
4:00 PM
-
4:50 PM
Restricted Paper Session: Waveform and Signal Processing II
(
Room
Miami
)
30 Oct 18
4:00 PM
-
5:15 PM
Registration Hours
31 Oct 18
7:30 AM
-
5:00 PM
Breakfast Panel: Changes in National Security Space
(
Marquis Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
8:15 AM
-
9:30 AM
Tutorial: How to Synchronize Carrier and Timing Loops in Digital Modems
(
Room
Meridian 1
)
31 Oct 18
9:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Networking Coffee Break in the Innovation and Solution Hall
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
9:15 AM
-
10:15 AM
Technical Panel: DCIS CUBE: An Open Architecture for Future Agile Deployable CIS Solutions for NATO and Nations
(
Room
Meridian 2
)
31 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Technical Panel: Robotic and Intelligent Automation: Increasing Readiness for Military Communicators
(
Room
Denver
)
31 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
11:30 AM
Innovation and Solution Hall Hours
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
SSC PAC/SPAWAR Poster Display
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
9:30 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-6: Spectrum Sensing
(
Room
Miami
)
31 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
10:55 AM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-6A: Internet of Battlefield Things (IoBT) I
(
Room
Washington
)
31 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-6: Data Security Research
(
Room
New Orleans
)
31 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: NPP-5: Performance Enhancement and Analysis for Tactical Communications
(
Room
Saddlebrook
)
31 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: SYS-5: SATCOM
(
Room
New York
)
31 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-7: Signal Processing for Communications I
(
Room
St Louis
)
31 Oct 18
9:40 AM
-
12:00 PM
Restricted Technical Panel: Future Narrowband SATCOM Architectures
(
Room
Chicago/Dallas
)
31 Oct 18
10:00 AM
-
12:00 PM
Networking Coffee Break in the Innovation and Solution Hall
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
10:15 AM
-
11:15 AM
Future Capabilities and Vision
(
Room
Atlanta/Boston
)
31 Oct 18
10:30 AM
-
11:45 AM
Luncheon: MILSATCOM Program Manager Panel
(
Marquis Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
12:00 PM
-
1:30 PM
Networking Dessert Break in the Innovation and Solutions Hall
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
1:30 PM
-
2:30 PM
SSC PAC/SPAWAR Poster Display
(
Imperial Ballroom
)
31 Oct 18
1:30 PM
-
2:30 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-6B: Internet of Battlefield Things (IoBT) II
(
Room
Washington
)
31 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
3:15 PM
Technical Paper Session: NPP-6: Software Defined Networking
(
Room
Saddlebrook
)
31 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
3:40 PM
Technical Paper Session: WSP-8: Signal Processing for Communications II
(
Room
St Louis
)
31 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
3:40 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-7: Cyber Attack and Countermeasure II
(
Room
Miami
)
31 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: CSTC-8: Information Security
(
Room
New Orleans
)
31 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Paper Session: SYS-6: Algorithms and Implementation
(
Room
New York
)
31 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Tutorial: Resilient and Scalable Interactive Learning
(
Room
Meridian 1
)
31 Oct 18
2:00 PM
-
5:00 PM
Technical Panel: Flexible Terminals: The Lynchpin of a Hybrid Wideband Architecture
(
Room
Chicago
)
31 Oct 18
2:30 PM
-
4:30 PM
Technical Paper Session: BDML-7: Emerging Topics in Machine Learning for Tactical Networks
(
Room
Washington
)
31 Oct 18
3:45 PM
-
5:00 PM
Special Paper Session: International Collaboration for Resilient SATCOM
(
Room
Saddle Brook
)
31 Oct 18
4:00 PM
-
4:30 PM
Home
Sessions
Speakers
Exhibitors
Press Releases
Floor Plan
Tweet
Login
|
Back to top
ChirpE